FBG For Sensor
Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, AtGrating can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Features
High stability and reliability
Length Customized grating
Apodized

Applications
Healthy monitoring
Energy monitoring
ASE filtering

Specifications
Parameters Unit Values
Center Wavelength nm 1510 ~ 1590
FBG Profile   Apodized
Wavelength Tolerance nm +/-0.5
FBG Length mm 3 5 10 15
Reflectivity -- ≥70% ≥75% ≥90% ≥90%
Bandwidth at –3dB nm ≤0.7 ≤0.7 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
SLSR dB ≥10 ≥15
Recoating   Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal
Proof Test Kpsi ≥100
Fiber Type -- SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)
Fiber Termination -- Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC
Pigtail Length -- 1 meter (Typical)
Operating Temp. SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300

Metal Recoating
Parameters Unit Values
Maximum metalized length mm 40
Thickness of metal recoating μm 3-4
About us | News | Products | Applications | Engineering | Contact us
Copyright © AtGrating Technologies All Rights Reserved
粤ICP备10232099号-1
Web Design:www.szqyw.net